Normandy

Normandy

2.28.2011

Ke$ha


I am a huge fan of Ke$ha. She is an amazing singer (to me). My favorite songs by her are #1.Blow #2.We R Who We R and #3.Take It Off. :D

2.26.2011

NYAH!


According to Gamestop, You can get a celebi at gamestop (between Feb 21- Mar. 6) for the following games: Pokemon Diamond, Pearl, Heartgold, Soulsilver, and Platinum. And if you traded it to your pokemon black or white game you can meet the legendary pokemon Zorua!!!! I NEED TO GET ONE OF THOSE FOLLOWING GAMES!!!

YAY~!!!

I have now reserved a copy of Pokemon White at my local Gamestop. I am so excited. there is like 8 days until it comes out! NYAH!!! I AM SOOOO EXCITED!! (and btw Nyah is my word :P).
But for some reason on the receipt it says i reserved two pokemon whites but all i wanted to reserve is one game and the collecter's edition strategy guide. So now i am a little confused with the receipt but i think i am going to figure it out at the store today or tomorrow :)...And one more thing...I need to earn enough money for it by doing chores and such..Which is annoying but will be worth it :D

2.25.2011

Rugrats

I love Rugrats :D. I have netflix on my Wii and you can watch like every season on it. It soo cool! I love Tommy and Chuckie! they are my favorite characters :)

2.24.2011

Favorite Type of Pokemon


I guess my favorite type of Pokemon is a Water type. They are cool, they like the water (like me), and are just powerful pokemon :D

2.22.2011

Old Pokemon


I kinda miss the old pokemon... And why would they change ash's hat and Team Rocket's Clothes to black/gray. :/ Whatevs. Not a big deal to me. :)

Pokemon B & W

If you want to see some or all pokmon click the huge LINK

2.21.2011

Victini


In Pokemon Black and White, there will be a chance to get a rare pokemon called Victini. It said to lead you to victory. Here is what the site says:
Using the Liberty Pass is the only way you can receive Victini in your game—you won't encounter this awesome Pok√©mon in the wild. The chance to download the Liberty Pass won't be around long—you can receive it via the Nintendo® Wi-Fi Connection service from March 6th through April 10th. Don't miss this chance—this is the only way you can get the Liberty Pass. Also, you can download the Liberty Pass as soon as you begin playing your new game, but you'll need to reach a certain point in the game before you can use it to catch Victini.

2.20.2011

The Starter Pokemon


You can choose 1 from the 3 starter pokemon. (Snivy, Tepig, and Oshawott [in that order in the picture])

Japan!

I am a huge fan of Japan (as you can tell with all the pokemon and naruto posts). I love the anime shows/books, the culture, everything...and sushi is ok..but no that great. If i could, i would visit Tokyo, Japan...but i cant right now. So I'll wait til i can :D

2.19.2011

Pokemon White Cover


This is the cover of Pokemon White Version. The Pokemon in the background is Zekrom. I am so excited! I want it soo bad. But i got to earn the money first. :P

The one...The only......


ASH KETCHUM!!! THE ONE AND ONLY TRAINER WHO IS THE MAIN OF EVERY POKEMON SHOW :D
I LOVE ASH KETCHUM! HE IS THE BEST TRAINER EVER!

2.18.2011

Gotta Catch Them All!

Pokemon! GOTTA CATCH THEM ALL!! When I play a pokemon game, I'm not only a trainer but I am a pokemon collector. I try to collect all the ones possible on the game. It's so much fun!

:)

2.17.2011

My Favorite Oldest known Pokemon


PIKACHU!!!
It's my all time favorite! I just think it is sooo adorable and is so cute on the game(s) (like pokemon yellow to pokemon platinum) and the show(s) (Like Pokemon [the original] to Pokemon Sinnoh League Victors) :D

Oshawott!!!!!!!!

My new favorite pokemon is from the new game(s) Pokemon Black and Pokemon White. Its name is Oshawott (American name) or Mijumaru (Japanese name). Its soo cute and adorable and I SERIUOSLY WANT THE GAME WHEN IT COMES OUT (Comes out March 6th).
I LOVE OSHAWOTT!!

2.13.2011

Hand Hearts

I Love it when people make hearts with their hands. I dont know why, I just do. (this pic isnt of my hands btw)

2.12.2011

Does this make sence?

Many languages have "love" in their vocabulary but only your heart understands the language of love and affection.

Happy Valentines Day!


Happy Valentines Day to all the lovers and couples out there! Hope your Valentines Day is amazing just like your special someone ;)

"Just A Dream" by Nelly - Christina Grimmie & Sam Tsui

Translate

Follow by Email

There was an error in this gadget